Month: January 2012

Mum’s Birthday Lunch @ YUM CHA!

Tried making reservation for yum cha and was informed that reservations allowed only for 8 pax and above.. so we decided to try out luck when we visited chinatown for cny shopping spree and surprisingly, NO QUEUE at all and we managed to get a table very smoothly! 😀 awesome! mum was really happy as she was having a bad craving for yum cha dim sum ! haha~!

Rate this:

3D2N Bangkok Escapade 01

Yoohoo! the post that u guys are waiting for is here! my very first travelogue for the year of 2012~! We went for our company retreat to bangkok this time round (last year was hong kong) and i was really excited about it! it’s been more than 2 years since i last went bkk and i seriously have no idea why it took me 2 years later to head back there again! it’s like a shopping, massaging heaven for all! u can read about my 1st trip to bangkok over here (*ps: that’s where i first got really drunk! lolx)

Rate this:

My Clear + Brilliant Journey: Final Session

Sponsored Advertorial Kinda sad that my Clear + Brilliant Journy is coming to an end but it makes you feel really happy when you see the difference in your skin condition now! ;D Went for my final session last week and as usual, went through the usual procedure or cleansing, numbing gel, clear+brilliant treatment, followed by a hydrating mask 😉 i look like some alibaba in this pic… hahaha! 😀

Rate this:

Introducing You OSSION from Hankook Cosmectic!

Thanks to Mint & Silver, was invited to try out the skincare products from this brand which is really popular in Korea and Taiwan, but surprisingly not in singapore yet as they are kinda new over here. SO today, i’m going to introduce them to YOU! ;D “OSSION1, STRONG ACTIVATION” Direct absorption of Merdel Complex that delivers nurtrients to the malnourished skin makes it possible to immediately experience the skin’s improvement. “OSSION2, FRESH SOLUTION” The special care concept products containing key ingredients control and solve many skin problems. “OSSION3, WISE MENTOR” For all who wish for perfect skin (tell me who don’t?!), the steps for using the different products available are customized based on the needs of each individual, to lead the way to a more beautiful skin! Now introducing you the range of products available 😉

Rate this:

3D2N Bangkok Escapade (Highlights) w Panasonic Lumix G3

Yoohoo! excited about my first travelogue for the year of 2012? i’m still in the midst of editing the pics before i start publishing them. BUT! not to worry, as i’ve a small little highlight for you guys! Actually just wanna try out the video capabilities of my camera and to create a slightly different feel of video. got the artistic feel anot? lolx~

Rate this:

Monetize Your Idletime with Sageby Today!

Advertorial Have you ever wonder that you can actually make good use of the time you spent while waiting for public transport, the traffic light to go green, your food to be served, or friends that always tends to be late during meetups? Sageby is here to help you monetize those time “wasted” while waiting! 😀 Sageby Pte Ltd is a technology start-up funded by SPRING Singapore which provides the platform to reach people over the physical and social space almost anywhere and anytime, in the form of data collection. We provide the linkage to make cab rides, shopping, and dining free for our users by helping them monetize idle time.

Rate this:

Brightening Skin Clarifying Treatment with AsterSpring!

Sponsored Review Was invited to go on a facial trial with AsterSpring, formly known as Leonard Drake and trust me! the service was really GOOD! read on and you’ll know why… I visited the outlet located at WhiteSands in pasir ris as it’s really near to sengkang! Loved the concept of the stall as its bright, clean and gives me a really comfortable feeling 😉

Rate this:

So… Which Hairstyles Suits Me Better?

Yoohoo! i guess this is one of u readers favourite topic right? since i saw so many search results with regards to hairstyling for men directed to my site. This is how my current hairstyle looks like and sometimes when i get bored of it, i intend to try a different way of styling it.so here’s a total of 3 different styles i made plus my current one will be four. 😉

Rate this: