Month: October 2008

Time for update!

ok, my friends are complaining on me not updating my blog as frequent as i would in the past, so, i supposed it’s time for me to update my blog now… haha =D ok, firstly, i got my self a spec, haha, and i kinda like it. been looking for one since a few months ago. So, what you guyz think of it? hahaha…

Rate this:

YeYing’s Birthday Celebration!

Friday was a busy day for me and yingshan. Marc hurt his ankle and was on mc for 2 days and rosslyn was on half day for school in the afternoon, so, left me and yingshan to cover all the designer’s work. first time i did so many things, the layout of omy page in zaobao for sunday publishing and filler ads for the weekends and it comes with different sizes.. omg! therefore, yingshan helped to cover the banners. luckily, i managed to get the stuff done in time.. phew~ and thanks yingshan for the help =) after work, meet up with jamie, row, diana, zhiwei, rachel and not forgetting ye ying! he’s actually back from overseas! wooo~~ (my darling is back , puke ~~~~~) we actually wanted to have our dinner at clarke quay whereby there’s an indonesian bbq restaurant but we only got to know that it’s no longer operating there. so we changed our location to central, WARAKU Japanese Restaurant!

Rate this:

Ambience BBQ

ok, i took kinda long to post this entries as this was actually held last sat on the 11th and due to my busy schedule, i’ve no time to edit the photos and upload them for the post. But, it’s ok, as i’ve managed to get it done today ! alright, shall cut the entry short and let the photos tells the story.

Rate this:

My 1st Print ad!

OMG! the ad that i did yesterday was out on the papers today! Successfully completed it and felt proud of myself and i really need to thanks rossyln and yinghsan for their guidiance and marc’s moral support! haha Today i did another one more ad for sunday zaobao.. hope it’ll turn our well too ! Alright, we went for lunch at Bishan, J8, Ajisan Ramen today as we’ll celebrating delphine’s birthday ! Ordered this set lunch with a bowl of ramen, a side dish and a drink. Pork Curry Ramen is marvelicious ! yummy i like!

Rate this:

好吃的台湾美食!

昨天,下班后到compass point去提钱的时候,发现广场正在举办美食展。摊位都摆放着琳琅满目的美食,从泰式的黄梨炒饭,到西湖的矿肉包,到台湾的贡丸汤,可真的是应有尽有! 所以今天已下班,就和我妈约好在compasspoint见。最后我们买了蚵仔面线,贡丸汤和麻辣豆腐鱼蛋。 哈哈。吃的真过瘾啊!

Rate this:

《FM S.H.E》 MyStamp 新加邮票预购开始!

S.H.E终于侵入了新加坡! 台湾当红女子天团S.H.E与新加坡邮政局首次合作,推出史上第一的《FM S.H.E》 MyStamp新加坡邮票! 精致的包装,包含了一张S.H.E的最新专辑《FM S.H.E 我的电台》复古版 以及两张A5的MyStamp邮票。而且每一套邮票都会附赠一张由S.H.E亲笔签名的证书,使得邮票更有收藏价值与意义。 除此之外,为了推广减炭环保的活动,同时也推出了环保袋哦! For the very first time in history, the famous girl band from Taiwan is making their mark on SingPost MyStamp! Naming after their latest album, FM S.H.E, this attractive set comes with their latest FM S.H.E Album (Retro Version) and two of their very own A5 Mystamp sheets. Each set also comes with a special certification endorsed by the artist, which makes it even more valuable and most sought after collection for anyone to buy! To top this up, to promote the awareness of protecting our environment, a special edition recyclable bag is also available! https://shop.vpost.com.sg/vPOSTMall/execute/viewCatalog?catalog=CSWHE-Series

Rate this:

最近都在做什么?Updates…

好啦。 不想去想那么多了。不能因为自己的烦恼而忽略了对这个部落格支持的朋友们。所以,我决定来po些原本应该要po的照片。 时间过得很快。 不知不觉的,我已经在omy已有快两个月的时间了。。 也和omy一起庆祝了他的第一个生日。 当天到公司的时候, 每人桌上都摆放着一束向日葵。想必是希望大家都能够开心地去面对每一天的工作与挑战。

Rate this:

烦恼。你什么时候要离开?

已经快要一个星期了。 烦恼依旧持续的在我脑海里打转,好像不怎么愿意离开似的。。。 我不想每天强颜欢笑的带着一个面具。 虽然心情不怎么样,但却得装做没事,只因为不想把我的不愉快影响到大家。 好累哦。 我好像一切都能恢复以往一样。 我还是能够开心的过着每一天。 不只是我, 我身边以及我最亲的人也一样。 我好想快点能够好起来。 我好想每一个我所发出的笑声是真心,愉快。而不是虚假的。 我想大家心里都不好受吧。 那为何不放下而看开点呢? 烦恼。。 你什么时候要离开? 我头快爆了。。。

Rate this: