Month: December 2007

I’m still Around…

alright.. it’s been so long since i update.. reason being.. the task i’m doing.. which is Repainting my house.. wooo and finally  i’m done with it.. haha.. will talk more about it in my next post.. am here just to make sure my blog dun goes dead and keep u guyz informed that i’m STILL AROUND lol`! sianz.. tml morn still need to go back camp to settle the video stuff.. pls dun take up too much of my time …

Rate this:

My Christmas Celebration 2007

Wooo… had a great xmas with lots or presents haha… 1st celebration at my grandma house with my aunts.. played a bingo lottery kind of game but din manage to win any present from there.. next was the lucky draw section.. haha.. and i managed to win a 2nd prize hahah.. and lastly was the gift exchange.. woo.. got 2 big present from all my 3 aunties haha.. thank u so much~! had cakes and fruit juices after the games.. yum yum… the cake is nice =D 2nd celebration with my frenz… Rac, Jac, Yy, Jamie, Row, Dia and I went for dinner at sakae.. the rice that i ordered was great.. the fried chicket cutlet was covered with scramble egg and its HEAVEN when u eat it together with the rice.. haha.. it’s so nice that i finished the whole bowl of rice hehe.. after dinner, we went over to Teo Heng for singing session.. wee! it’s been so long since we last went singing le hahhaa.. sang alot of song from wilber to …

Rate this:

woo.. busy busy …

busy week … … did alot of stuff… went for meeting yesterday and discuss on a few issue.. fix on date for the renewal and recruitment drive and to make the card and tees.. looking forward to jan as well hehe.. yet another busy month.. went orchard with dia, zw and yy.. quite some time since we meet up le.. hahhaa.. it’s great.. we walked all the way from suntec to orchard.. hahha.. as dia wanna see the deco along orchard road… dia bought her new year clothings.. a nice dress.. and i bought a real nice jacket too.. hehe.. love that jacket la.. will post the pic up soon.. on fri, went arab street to buy the crystals as i’m making a cap for saufoo.. and a new tee for myself.. hehe.. will post the pic up soon as well.. hehe.. going over to my grandma house later on for christmas celebration and present exchange.. update more tonight =D bought some new clothings and accessories.. so it’s time for photo taking hahaha

Rate this:

Wat a Hectic Week for me…

From the heading, that explains why i din manage to update my blog this few days.. due to the project that i’m been tasked to do, i’ve been working in camp till late at night for almost all days.. came back home and continue on the work till 1-2am.. and head back to camp early morning the next day.. dammmm tired….. it’s only till today that i’ve manage to squeeze the original 30mins clips to 10mins (but was rejected as they find it too long, waste of effort on this) to the 3mins… woo.. finally.. hopefully no more major changes to it.. on wednesday, was supposed to visit the awwa home for community service. but due to the project, i din manage to go for it and as it was a half day event, which ends at ard 10am, i would’ve been at home by noon.. but guess what.. i stayed till 7pm in camp lo~! wa…. dammm tired .. took a 5mins nap in camp to replenish my energy.. btw, on wednesday, during the …

Rate this:

2 continuous weekend duty!

yes.. dammm fud up.. i’ve been on duty since yesterday and i’m still in camp right now.. who the hell is it to plan it like this.. grhz………. damm sian lo… looking forward to the comin week… hehe will be visiting a old folks home on wed morning and will be able to book out early after the event, which is like for only 2 hours at amk hehe.. 20th going orchard with my mum and aunt.. gonna look for clothing le hahahaha and 21st will begin my clearing of leave and off le!!   yeah.. can really enjoy le.. free from work hahaha the most impt days that i’m looking forward to are 23th and 24th .. having a mini christmas celebration at my aunt house on 23th, and on the 24th, will be finally meeting my frenz once again ahaha.. and we gonna go for singing session!  yeah~! i’m in a festive season kind of mood yea~   hahahaha

Rate this:

Up with another Project

Alright.. all the arrowing, bombing here and there happen today… and all the arrow and bomb came to me.. yup i’m been tasked to do another video project. my DY told me.. people arrow you when u do something that’s too good.. and so.. it looks like i’ll be the multimedia guy in my camp le.. lol.. this is the second project i’ll be handling since the last one which is for the MIP event.. this time round.. its a 5min video of my unit history and it’ll be shown to someone BIG from 3DIV… which will be visiting us next year.. tight schedule and timeline.. but i hope i’ll be able to get it done by next week.. as it’s time to clear leave and off le.. hahahha tomolo needa go back camp and start doing all the necessary follow ups.. hope everything will go smoothly. hehe

Rate this:

I’m SO in LOVE with my iPOD Touch~

wooo… i’m back for updates yea~! ok a very brief summary on what happen recently. last week we went to the NEWater centre as one of our heritage tour, it’s real nice over there.. i like the building design and environment. it happen that when we arrive there, we’re joining in the group or japan tourist.. haha.. and the guide introduced us to them as the Singapore soldiers that protect singapore.. lol~! and gues what, they started taking pics of us lo.. we’re all like wth -_-”  haha.. on friday, we went to the singapore discovery centre and the singapore army museum… but i only managed to went for the discovery centre as i’m taking the bus back with my DY to camp.. more convenient for me to head back home.. and yup, the long awaited iPod Touch is finally here.. haha.. recieve the redemption letter on wednesday and went to redeem it the very next minute haha… its soo cool la..  hehe..  been spending one whole day today to customise and do all the …

Rate this:

潘玮柏《玩酷》狮城 之 娱乐跟屁虫

哈哈。。 大家期待已久的 潘玮柏《玩酷》狮城之娱乐跟屁虫 来咯~! 准备好了没?要开始了哦! 注意,由于图片多又大,请耐心等待。 第一天 :12月1日, 下午4.30pm , 义安城广场 今天是玮柏抵达新加坡的第一天,我并没有去接机。 但是我又去参加他的活动。。 哈哈 下午3.30分左右,我抵达了义安城,和朋友等待玮柏的到来。 再4.30分的时候,看到了一辆迷你巴士停在路口,相信是玮柏的车吧。哈哈,果然没猜错。 玮柏一上台就唱了一首《说你爱我》,之后就开始拍卖活动。。 一位歌迷以$100标到了喂玮柏吃巧克力蛋糕的机会。。 哈哈。。 还有一位爸爸, 以 $260标到了一件玮柏世界巡回演唱会的T-Shirt 送给他的女儿。。 玮柏自己也即掏腰包捐了些善款。。 有爱心哦~! 傍晚6.30pm , 新传媒电视台 和michz的朋友们在接待处会合后,就进场了。 玮柏一开场就唱了 《玩酷》, 舞跳的好棒哦! 之后,玮柏还换了一套衣服,唱了《说你爱我》。。我的朋友有点失望因为 玮柏没唱《路太弯》哈哈。。 看完了节目, 和朋友去吃晚餐后,就回家了。。 第二天:12月2日 下午:1.00pm , IMM Garden Plaza 今天起得很早。从我外婆家回到了我家后,就匆匆忙忙赶到了IMM去。。 欣柔比我先到, 哈哈。不好意思让你久等了。 帮 michz 和 她朋友买了午餐后,就加入了排队的队伍。 一直到了5.00pm 的时候,气氛开始热闹了起来。。 我万万没想到我们竟然会站在第一排。。 哈哈`! 6.30pm 左右, 玮柏抵达了现场 , 带来了《玩酷》。 哈哈。。现在就带大家回到现场,感受当天的气氛吧!!! 玮柏的开场表演:玩酷 玮柏超HIGH的演唱:无法抗拒 玮柏深情的演唱:路太弯 签名专辑 玩游戏赢到的签名海报 (多谢MICHZ的提醒, 哈哈), 现在就挂在我房里的墙上了。哈哈。。。 以上就是本人为大家报道的 潘玮柏《玩酷》狮城 之 娱乐跟屁虫. 希望大家会满意咯~! 在这里先说声抱歉,因为无法参加玮柏的校园演唱会,所以无法带给大家最完整的娱乐跟屁虫。 不好意思咯。。。

Rate this:

Back~!

hello my frenz~! i’m back in the cyber world again lol~! my internet connection is up at last.. wooo.. not that bad as wat i thought.. its rather fast in the speed.. alright.. nothing much to post about either.. cos nothing much happen recently hehe.. anyway… weibo is in sg today and guess wat.. there’ll be so many artisit coming in the month of dec~! for today and tomolo, we have 潘玮柏, 杨丞琳, 罗志祥 and 王力宏…. wa.. then next week still got 星光帮.. woo.. wat a 星光熠熠的一周阿~!haha might be going down to ngee ann later to catch 玮柏 in action.. hehe.. if possible will be bringing back pics for u guyz k~ haha

Rate this: