Month: October 2007

bored… …

so bored… nothing much to do.. went for steamboat at marina bay on sat evening with dia, zw, yy and mie.. hehe.. its stuffy and crowded there.. thanks to the STEAM from the STEAMBOAT for giving a free FACE STEAMING that day.. haha.. and alot of people screaming here and there as their steamboat caught fire~! lol the food not bad la.. got quite a variety yo choose from. shall upload the pic another day cos its in my camera hp.. last night was on duty, and today went off in the afternoon to do despatch.. went outram to collect some namechops for camp. won’t be going to camp tomolo as well as i’m going for ASA Course at khatib camp from 9am to 11am hehehe.. btw, helped ah mei to do the photo editing for their “xuan chuan zao ” hahaha..

Rate this:

Updates…

haha.. actually i did make a post on sunday while i’m in camp but dunnoe why, alot of shit things happen tat day.. my msn can’t log in. wordpress got error, my post won’t appear the omy blog also got error.. everything also error la.. make me so pissed lor.. haha so now finally, i’m back for updates.. nothing much happen recently.. tml won’t be going back camp wohoo~! hahaha friday hopefully is an off day.. if nt i gonna go for despatch then from there i go off liao hahahaha btw, recieved a mail yesterday.. a big envelope.. after opening it up.. WOOHOO~! its the wilber singles that i’ve won from the omy contest. lol.. thanks to SK from sph to mail to me, so i dun have to collect it personally at SPH.. hehe cool`!

Rate this:

YEAh~! I’m Happy and I’m Pissed…

hmm shall talk about the happy stuff first.. went for my Advanced Theory test today and i’ve finally managed to PASS the test after 2 attempts was really happy and this and my mum was happy as well.. so the next step is to get a instructor and start learning driving.. hehe.. the other thing that i’m pissed of is this.. this guy whom i treat him as my buddy in camp is sooooo… **** up. he said he told me to put the BRO at the notice board last night before he left from his duty. (just for your info, BRO = Battalion Regimental Orders, something like a time table of the next day event) but the thing was that i din even know that the BRO was there and he claimed that he did informed me to do so.. i mean if i really know the BRO was there, you think i’ll leave it there and get u into trouble? so my CSM knows abt it and gave him 3 EXTRA duty.. and he came …

Rate this:

Finally end of OCT Birthday…

ok.. finally all the birthday parties that falls in the month of OCT is over~ the next one will be NOV but luckily only 1 person haha.. which is RAChel`! went for yy birthday party on sat, wasn’t alot of peeps but there’s alot of relatives haha.. the cake taste quite nice.. but the buffet still ok la.. after the party, me, yy, mie, dia, ah mei, cindy, aaron, pw, waimeng, rac and berlinda, a total of 3 cars, we drove to cineleisure for k boxing session .. hahha.. berlinda left after she reached cine as she’s meeting her frenz. when i reached there, xi zhou called me.. i answered the call and realised that they’re just behind me lol. sf, pei lin, victor, xizhou and jc.. as i took the car that wm drove and we reached the location first, so we went up to the room first.. after a shortwhile, rac’s gf and the rest arrived.. we sang from 11+ all the way till 4am.. haha.. power right~! i realized that my voice …

Rate this:

玩酷就是态度~

was spending ard and hour arranging the blings on my tees before i ironed them on.. was really satisfied with the product hehe.. like it alot~! so with the new tees, i decided to take some pics.. haha.. and this is wat get after spending the afternoon taking and editing hehe..

Rate this:

I got the answer for now…

was having a conversation with her.. and i’ve managed to get a answer for now.. maybe i should not be so bothered with it and see how it goes… … what is needed now is time.. a year or two may lead me to the final answer.. and i’m willing to wait.. went out for lunch yesterday with my CSM, S4 and frens in the branch.. its a really great lunch session. My CSM drove us to amk ave 10 market for chicken rice.. but it’s closed, therefore we choose another stall.. not bad la.. quite nice too haha.. had a chit chat session with one another.. hopefully we get to have more of such session in future. it helps in the bonding with each other.. today and monday will be on OFF.. HOORAY~! haha.. long weekend .. gonna enjoy myself..=) tml going for yy birthday party.. the 3rd party for the month.. one more coming up in NOV lo~! WA~!!! so many sia hahaa.. pocket big big hole le LOL~! maybe going down to …

Rate this:

updates once again~

haha.. back for updates again. dia called me ard 7 last friday and asked if i wanna go rac house to bake the cup cakes for jamie birthday.. and it’s been quite some time since we meet up and i missed those days where we had funs at rac house, so i decided to go.. haha.. reached there ard 8+ and after awhile, yy arrived. we started our baking at ard 9+ and there was lots of laughter throughout the process haha.. ended the whole session ard 1am le.. took a cab back home and fall asleep the moment i lied on my bed.. the next day afternoon, meet up with dia and yy to orchard to buy jamie present from rac.. then go for window shopping and its been so long since we last went out for shopping haha.. ard 4+, we took a bus from orchard to mie’s house. reached there.. rest for awhile and went down to the bbq pit to decorated the place.. jamie’s ice cream cake which caused a disaster …

Rate this: