Month: May 2007

新加坡三款外盒換取活動

想換取S.H.E的三款封面外盒嗎? 注意囉!! 我們將會辦 ‘新加坡唯一一場外盒換取活動‘, 到時凡是擁有 ‘PLAY 豪華版‘ 的歌迷們都可以前來換取 – 1張專輯可換取1款外盒. 日期: 6月1日 (五) 地點: Bugis Junction 戶外廣場 時間: 7PM 當天請攜帶新加坡版 (豪華版) 的整張專輯 – CD盒 + 歌詞本. 若缺少其中一樣 , 將無法參與此活動哦! 為了確保到場的歌迷們都有機會換取到外盒 , 我們會限定每人上台最多可以換取每款2個外盒 (也就是說每人最多可換取總數6個 – 2個Selina款 + 2個Hebe款 + 2個Ella款). 那些想換取更多外盒的歌迷們就必須重新排隊了. 每款外盒將換完為止!! 希望大家能夠踴躍的參與哦!!! 千萬不要錯過這個難得的機會!! 這場活動是華研公司與YES933及i-週刊聨辦的 , 從21/5-25/5請留意YES933的早班 ‘就是萬人迷‘… 你就有機會贏取當天活動的 ‘priority queue‘ + ‘中國話單曲CD‘. 錯過了YES933的贏獎機會 , 那你就留意下一期的i-週刊吧!! 若有任何疑問 , 可拨電到新加坡華研詢問: 6478-0660

Rate this:

今日我最騷 Hebe激黏緋聞男 密封小腿

吳禮強╱台北報導】 有什麼比緋聞更讓Hebe恐慌?答案是露小腿。S.H.E為了新歌《BOOM》MV賣騷,Selina穿超貼緊身褲現S形身材,Ella比基尼外罩衫搭熱褲秀玉腿和美胸,只有Hebe寧願和傳緋聞的舞者大目激情熱舞,也不肯露小腿,穿短裙堅持搭長靴,因為她對小腿線條極不滿意。 Hebe(右)無懼與舞者大目的緋聞,小露酥胸火熱辣舞。張桓誠攝 Selina(左起)、Hebe、Ella拍《BOOM》MV,3人大耍性感。 被封牛肉燴飯組 她們在《BOOM》MV中的造型和舞蹈都走性感風,Selina和Ella都敢穿短褲上場,只有Hebe堅持穿長褲,就算換穿短裙也要搭長靴,說什麼也不願把小腿和眾人分享,但其實看過她小腿「本尊」的工作人員說:「還OK啦!」 MV中,Hebe和2年前與她傳過緋聞的舞者大目再搭檔,跳性感貼舞也不在意,Hebe說:「反正就是好朋友,沒什麼好尷尬。」倒是Selina為他們取了「牛肉燴飯組」外號,意思是「牛肉跟飯,很合啦」!

Rate this:

Clearing up

haha.. it’s been q few days since i last blog huh.. haha.. was abit busy therefore din manage to do any updates.. was on duties for both monday and tuesday, was soo boring lor.. but luckily got radio, telephone and tv to accompany me.. hahah.. on wed, my mum took a day leave and acc me to CGH for my scan. reach there at ard 7.30 and i’m the first patient for the scan that day.. was asked to change into the X-Ray robe and waited till ard 8.15 before my scan starts.. its lasted for about 25 to 30mins.. was quite scary as you sleep on the bed and it will rise up and u’ll put pushed into an enclosed tube.. and you’re stay throughout.. the feeling of enclosed up isn’t really nice.. somemore you can’t move at all and u have to close your eyes as there’s laser rays.. 说难听点, machiam like sleeping in a coffin lo.. after my scan, the doc asked me to changed back but after i changed back, they …

Rate this:

Just for your info

hey guyz.. i’ve been leaving comments at you guyz blogs but it din seem to appear as my comments was been catergorized as SPAM.. which i dun noe why.. and i got to noe alot of pple are having this prob too.. so do bear with it ok.. to allow my comments to appear.. simply go to ur dashboard, under comments, there’s this askispam.. go there. tick on not spam and despam the comments..  thanks ya.. this apply to peeps using wordpress blog. =)

Rate this:

Got my leave

alright.. finally i got my leave for today so din head back to camp… feeling rather sleepy now as i slept at 2 last night after watching the repeat of yu le bai fen bai as S.H.E was the guest for that eps.. will be going to buy the stuff needed for the orders later on.. yawnz…..i wanna zzz….

Rate this:

Update…

oo… just to notice that i’ve not blog for a few days haha.. so back here to do some update yeah.. finally completed my 5 days course and managed to pass with 92 marks lol~! during the course, the feeling of schooling was back once again.. u studied ur notes, memorising them.. haha.. very fun… was back in camp today.. actually was given a off.. but who noes, i was been placed for duty and i gotta be back to do my duty and no one is willing to do my replacement which is like sooooo selfish lo.. haiz.. saying abt it makes my blood boil.. wasn’t feeling good le.. so i requested to take my off tml but my S4 siao siao again.. say i have no off.. wtf.. ask me to apply leave.. ok, so i bo bian go apply leave. but who noes, my other 2 peeps in the br took off and leave.. and my officer says that one of us need to be in camp.. and guess wat.. they arranged …

Rate this:

nothing much to do ….

went for my injection today.. met up with dia and fei… din had lunch as they just had their late breakfast.. so we went over to bugis for a walk.. actually wanted to walk ard de. but fei insist on going to the arcade to catch those softtoys over there.. i played the basketball game and it was FUN MAN~!!! i’m loving it ahaha… that should be the game that i’ll played whenever i visit a arcade lol`! btw, recieve a call from my mum telling me abt the death of 2 singaporean soldiers in taiwan.. so i informed dia and she called zw immediately.. luckily it not related to them.. heng ah.. after telling my mum she also felt relieved too.. went to sembawang music at compass point but to hear that the album will arrive very late so most prob is to collect tomolo … haiz… gotta wait till i finish my duty then can collect.. why lidat… haiz…. grhz….

Rate this:

Finally pass through my 4 days of course

Alright time to do abit of updating ya haha  went for my course since tuesday.. not bad actually alot of break and its more liek going there to sleep and eat LOL~!   made some new frens there too.. overall not as bad as wat i thought, its just that the way they treat us abit like BMT.. need to wear headdress, need to fall in, need to march to cook house etc.. But one thing i must say is this… the food there is DAMMM NICE LOR~!! 1st day was roti prata, second days was macoroni with chicken wing, fillet and mash potato with a bun.. yesterday was rice with gong bao chicken wing, 2 fish cake, fried vege and sweet and sour pork .. NICE NICE~!! if my camp now the food is up to this standard, i think i will go for lunch everyday at the cookhouse ba LOL.. yesterday had a test and hopefully i can pass it… today on medical appt, so won’t be heading abck to the camp. hehe.. But …

Rate this:

I Hate it manz… Damm down now…

haiz.. having a mixed feeling now.. frustrated, pissed, depress and sianz… Frustrated and pissed with stuff happening in camp.. things that someone was assigned or suppose to do was not done and all pushes the blames to me that i’m suppose to do it.. Some stuff not i dun wan to do, i’ve done my part and wat i need is to wait for an ans.. everythings got a step by step to follow, esp in army, so wat u expect from me… haiz… wasn’t happy to be an armskote man le.. saying u’ll change someone once the new intake of specs arrived but in the end, u do nothing… saw a piece of paper on ur table, thinking of shifting me to the coy armskote? NO WAY~! i won’t want it… pls keep ur promises.. down and sianz if partially becos of this issue and i’m going for course.. By vocation, i’m a storeman, therefore i have to go for storeman cse, whereby i’m doing nothing related to it here… haiz.. from wat i …

Rate this:

S.H.E否認為錢討好內地 新歌只用來歌頌語言

 S.H.E新碟中有首新歌名為《中國話》,惹來臺灣網友質疑,認為S.H.E有吹捧大內地之嫌,同時還有來自內地的網友,支持S.H.E有愛中國之心,但也有人狠批三人是為了內地這個大市場,看在錢的份上才有如此舉動。 昨日(5月2日)S.H.E所屬的唱片公司華研唱片,舉行記者會澄清此事。身為華妍企劃統籌兼《中國話》填詞人之一的施人誠強調,寫這首歌,出發點在於提供娛樂效果,對於歌曲傳播所引發的負面影響,無法控制和負責。那麼,S.H.E選用這首歌是否要討好內地歌迷?施人誠坦言,這首歌是在歌頌語言和文化,與政治沒有任問關係。 Haiz.. recently S.H.E New songs was been reported and criticized for being making good favour with the china market.. But i find this really stupid and wu liao lo… its purely a song which is so creative, and the purpose of the song was trying to admit the beauty of chinese culture.. anyway all thise rumours come from this newspaper called 自由時報.. and its making things worse… no matter wat… we’ll support S.H.E forever… such rumours are just made to earn some publicity and popularity for their own newspaper.. but tooo bad, i think you failed.. finally pre- ordered my S.H.E album haha.. bought it at $20.95 at sembawang music.. chose the play pictorial note book as the gift.. can’t wait for the album to be release on the 11th may, can’t wait for the 首播of “五月天” Mv on tuesday.. can’t wait to sing the new song at k box.. haha..   once last thing i wanna say is this 音樂無罪,拒絕抹黑!!聲援S.H.E

Rate this:

S.H.E.重回「我猜」憲哥懷抱 「父女」相見歡

亞洲女子天團S.H.E.30日重回「我猜我猜我猜猜猜」憲哥懷抱,「父女」相見歡!Ella一見憲哥就開心飛撲進他懷抱,還撒嬌耍可愛,又摟又抱說「小憲憲,我好想你喲!」三人開心的將憲哥團團圍住,吳宗憲也「虧」Ella說:「是Ella還是蔡頭?妳不愧是最紅的諧星,看到妳就很開心!」 今年初由於楊丞琳請辭,節目大動作迎接天后級主持人Selina、Hebe入主,因Ella忙拍戲無法加入主持群,因此獨缺Ella,但合約中言明:會特別禮遇S.H.在主持期間若發唱片新專輯,可於節目中「不計次數瘋狂打歌到無怨無悔!」 因此昨天Ella特別參加「我猜」要憲哥履行承諾,結果憲哥不但相當夠意思陪三姝打新專輯的主打歌「五月天」,還製造氣氛,帶動現場觀眾又揮手又合音的相當沉醉,攝影棚內宛如演場會般呈現溫馨實況,憲哥還討功勞的笑說:「即使妳們已經是女子天團,但知不知道,丞琳就是靠我在節目中幫她瘋狂打歌,才會紅成這樣!」 為讓觀眾一窺三人出道之初的青澀模樣,節目中還播放她們當年參加憲哥主持的「殘酷舞台」歌唱比賽時況,結果以本名萱宝贝Selina、田宝贝Hobe、桦宝贝Ella參加比賽的三人都因緊張未能過關,三女一致公認的共識就是「饒了我吧!當年,唉!好糗!」 由於S.H.E五年前曾主持過「我猜」,當時剛發行第一張專輯,三人聯合主持了半年多,製作人葉心如還為她們特別設計了「三人行不行」單元挑戰各種不同的任務,也為節目出過很多外景,三人很拼的完成許多高難度任務,也發覺三人的搞怪喜感與過人默契,此次已發行第十張專輯的Selina、Hebe重掌「我猜」主持棒,加上Ella鳳還巢,三女總算在「娘家」齊聚一堂了。

Rate this: