Month: July 2005

OH MY GOD~!!

Felt so irritated by that jason’s singing last nite.. Energy song let him sing till lidat very jia lat ah haha… somemore HE”S IN FOR THE 2ND ROUND.~!!! wat the ****.. he dun even deserve to get into semi finals lor… and poor wei cong gonna eliminated.. pity him.. he can sing very well with feelings .. but too bad.. anyway wei cong, JIA YOU~!

Rate this:

sick and tired of all this..

recently been feeling so low.. about all this grouping and stuff.. work not done etc.. i’m sick and tired of all this.. i’m really tired…. who gotta save me.. haiz.. hmm hope that all this will be over soon.. gotta save money le.. to pay for the add charge of 60 bucks and maybe to buy some stuffs hehe.. currently having these stuffs in mind to get hahahahah…….. – diamond tag neckalce..– big diamond necklace like those hip hop wear one (jus like wilber one haha)– Diamond, jewels rings– T-shirt,– jeans,– biker jacket (in trends now)– shoess haha– sweater– cap hmm will never end if i goes on haha.. gotta see which one will i be able to get first.. start saving hahahaha.. (ps all of the items above are actually references from wilber stule haha.. hua li xi ha feng here i come =P)

Rate this:

back to blogging again.. hmm my feelings are very …

back to blogging again.. hmm my feelings are very mixed up this few days.. not only about myself but others too.. haiz.. all this feelings are not meant to be said here.. sorry guyz.. but hope that i’ll be fine soon.. =).. hmm went out the other day wif fei, berlinda, pei wen, diana and andrew for seoul garden and knew that rac was up to something after we reach there.. haha.. then went orchard for a walk.. (actually wanted to ) but failed to do so as they were quite tired.. they got themself tixs for movie while diana and i went home.. actually the movie they’re watching was one of the movie i wanna watch but no money and doesn’t want to borrow from anyone.. yesterday went back school to do the sound recording. hmm finish it quite fast. had a chat wif pris and she gave rac a spongbob figurine haha.. rac was sooo happy about it. then we went to bugis becos of rac looking of someone again.. then rot there …

Rate this: